Welcome Page Mission and History The Dance Studios Meet The Staff Curriculum
Welcome Page
Mission and History
The Dance Studios
Meet The Staff
Curriculum
Competition Team
Recitals
Gallery
Important Dates
Upcoming Schedule
Dress Code
Policies & Terms
Fees
Forms
Contact Us
Test
Photo Gallery
 Welcome Page 
 


DANCE SCHEDULE - FALL 2018 SPRING 2019

 

Ages 3-4/Pre K:                                          Class #

Ballet/Tap Combo                                 Monday                5:15 6:00                        Miss Cyndi             10

Ballet/Tap Combo                                 Wednesday           10:15 11:00am                Miss Cyndi             11

Ballet/Tap Combo                                 Wednesday           1:45 2:30                         Miss Cyndi             12

 

Pre K/Kinder

Ballet/Tap Combo                                 Tuesday                  6:00 6:45                             Miss Ashley           15

 

Kinder/Grade 1:

Ballet/Tap Combo                                    Monday                   4:30 5:15                           Miss Jessica            20

Ballet/Tap                                                 Wednesday               5:15 6:15                          Miss Danielle           21

Ballet/Jazz                                                Saturday                   9:15 10:00am                   Miss Mia                  22

 

Grades 1-2:

Jazz/Hip-Hop                                          Monday                   4:30 5:15                             Miss Cyndi             30

 

Grades 2-4: * For Modern see Mixed Ages

Jazz                                                        Monday                          6:00 6:45                             Miss Cyndi             40

Hip-Hop                                                 Monday                        6:45 7:30                             Miss Jessica            41

Ballet                                                       Wednesday                   6:15 7:00                             Miss Danielle       42

Tap                                                           Thursday                      6:00 6:45                             Miss Ashley C       43

 

Grades 5-7 * For Modern see Mixed Ages

Ballet/Lyrical                                             Tuesday                  6:45 7:45                             Miss Ashley           50

Hip-Hop                                                     Thursday               5:15 6:00                             Miss Jessica            52

Jazz                                                              Thursday               6:00 6:45                             Miss Jessica           51

Tap                                                               Thursday               6:45 7:30                             Miss Ashley C       53

 

Grades 8 & Up: * For Modern and Tap see Mixed Ages

Contemporary (Experienced dancers)        Monday   7:30 8:15                                               Miss Jessica            70

Ballet(Experienced dancers)                        Tuesday                  7:45 8:30                             Miss Ashley           71

Jazz                                                               Thursday               6:45 7:30                             Miss Jessica            72

Hip-Hop                                                        Thursday               7:30 8:15                             Miss Jessica            73

 

*Mixed Ages:                                    Class  #

Boys Hip-Hop                                           Monday                 5:15 6:00                             Miss Jessica            80

Boys Hip-Hop                                           Wednesday            4:30 5:15                             Miss Cyndi             81

Modern Level I                                        Wednesday              7:00 7:45                             Miss Danielle       82

Modern Level II                                       Wednesday             7:45 8:30                             Miss Danielle       83

Tap Level I                                                 Thursday               6:00 6:45                             Miss Ashley C       43

Tap Level II                                               Thursday               6:45 7:30                             Miss Ashley C       53

Tap Level III                                              Thursday               7:30 8:30                             Miss Ashley C       84

Tumbling & Tricks (Grades 3&up)            Monday                6:00 6:45                             Miss Jessica            85

 

Adult Classes:

Stretch and Tone                                    Wednesday              9:30 10:15am                   Miss Cyndi             90

Stretch and Tone                                    Friday                      9:30 10:15am                   Miss Cyndi             91

Tap Beginner                                           Friday                     10:30 11:15am                Miss Cyndi             92

 

Dance_Registration_Form_2018-2019.pdf                                                       

2018-2019_Tuition_-_Dance_Exposure.pdf

danceexposure2@comcast.net





Site Map